Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

The vision for Lakes International Language Academy is to deliver a high-caliber education from a global perspective that combines second-language acquisition with a proven inquiry-based learning approach central to the International Baccalaureate program. To that end, we carefully select our faculty to help guide each child's success and the success of the school. All of us share the International Baccalaureate Organization's philosophy that seeks to develop students as internationally minded and active participants in a lifelong journey of learning. 

Search Staff

1 2 3 11 > showing 1 - 25 of 251 constituents
Darla Allen

Darla Allen

Titles: Kinder Prep Teacher
Locations: Kinder Center
Departments: Kinder Prep
Email:
Alex Alvarez Martinez

Alex Alvarez Martinez

Titles: Language Ambassador
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Teacher Intern
Email:
Kirstie Alwin

Kirstie Alwin

Titles: Art Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Specialist, The Arts
Email:
Alicia Ammerman

Alicia Ammerman

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Miranda Anderson

Miranda Anderson

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Special Education
Email:
CJ Antoncich

CJ Antoncich

Titles: Organizational Skills Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Individuals and Societies
Email:
Raul Arroyo

Raul Arroyo

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Monica Behrendt

Monica Behrendt

Titles: Lunchroom Aide, Explorer Club Program Aide
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Lunchroom, Child Care - Explorer Club
Email:
Steven Benson

Steven Benson

Titles: Director of Buildings and Grounds, Director of Buildings and Grounds
Locations: Lower School, Upper School, Kinder Center
Departments: Facilities, District Administration
Email:
Melissa Bent

Melissa Bent

Titles: Administrative Assistant - Finance
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Finance
Email:
Carlota Bernal

Carlota Bernal

Titles: Kinder Prep Assistant, Explorer Club Program Aide
Locations: Lower School, Kinder Center
Departments: Kinder Prep, Child Care - Explorer Club
Email:
Stewin Bernal

Stewin Bernal

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Yomaris Boh

Yomaris Boh

Titles: Kinder Prep Assistant
Locations: Kinder Center
Departments: Kinder Prep
Email:
Isabella Boraas

Isabella Boraas

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Marie Borchardt

Marie Borchardt

Titles: Lunchroom Aide
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Lunchroom
Email:
Cassandra Borlaug

Cassandra Borlaug

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Locations: Lower School, Upper School, Kinder Center
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Haylen Bright

Haylen Bright

Titles: Kinder Prep Teacher
Locations: Kinder Center
Departments: Kinder Prep
Email:
Hanna Brown

Hanna Brown

Titles: Mathematics Teacher, ESL Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Specialist, Mathematics
Email:
Amanda Bruzer

Amanda Bruzer

Titles: Special Education Finance Specialist
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Finance, Special Education
Email:
Patricia Butler

Patricia Butler

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Kathy Bystrom

Kathy Bystrom

Titles: Director of Advancement, District Leadership Team Member
Locations: Lower School, Upper School, Kinder Center
Departments: Administration, District Administration, Advancement
Email:
Mel Cain

Mel Cain

Titles: Administrative Assistant - Human Resources
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Human Resources
Email:
Jose Calderon de la Rosa

Jose Calderon de la Rosa

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Rana Campbell-Beams

Rana Campbell-Beams

Titles: Special Education Communication Specialist
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Student Services, Special Education
Email:
Melissa Carr

Melissa Carr

Titles: Lunchroom Aide, Explorer Club Program Aide
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Lunchroom, Child Care - Explorer Club
Email: